Breakfast · Brunch · Patisserie
Our menu
Made fresh in our kitchen every day. Ask our team about today's cakes on the counter.
Breakfast

Samosa Chaat
£6.00Chickpea, Samosa, Channa

Desi Breakfast
£12.95A satisfying spread of authentic, hearty favourites: our traditional desi breakfast of masala or plain omelette, chickpea curry (channa), halwa and mixed pickle (achar). Choose from paratha or puri.

English Breakfast
£12.95The Full English, a.k.a. the fry-up. Sourdough or tiger toast, eggs (fried or scrambled), plain or masala beans, hash browns, lamb, beef or chicken sausages, beef bacon or turkey rashers, mushrooms and cherry tomatoes.

French Toast
£8.50Egg-soaked, pillowy soft, golden-crisp edges, melt-in-your-mouth. Say no more.

Guac on Sourdough
£9.50Seasoned mashed avocado spread over sourdough toast, served with a fried egg.

Hash Brown Stack
£8.95Golden hash browns stacked with a creamy béchamel sauce, topped with a fried egg and sprinkled with beef bacon.

Shakshuka
£8.95Originating in North Africa, specifically Tunisia, and since become a beloved staple of Middle Eastern cuisine. Eggs poached in a vibrant, spiced sauce of tomatoes, chilli peppers and onions.

Stuffed Croissant
£6.95Cheese and beef bacon served inside a warmed croissant. Choose from scrambled egg, fried egg or omelette.

The AM Beefy Bap
£6.50Premium grilled beef sausage and crispy smoked beef bacon, served hot in a soft toasted bap. Add a fried egg, cheese or hash brown for £1.50. Brown sauce or ketchup optional.
Brunch

Baked Potato
£7.95The ultimate comfort food: a salty, crisp skin and a fluffy, steaming centre. Served with salad. Choose your filling: chicken or lamb (extra).

Loaded Fries
£9.95Crispy golden fries, melted cheese and jalapeños, topped with chicken or lamb and finished with fried onions and our homemade sauce.

Quesadilla
£9.95Melted cheese, sautéed peppers and onions folded into a golden, crisp tortilla, served with loaded nachos. Choose from chicken or lamb.

The Smash Paratha
£9.00Two crispy, loaded halal beef smash patties, melted cheese, fresh lettuce and creamy mayo, wrapped in a flaky, buttery, golden pan-fried paratha. Served with chips. Add green chillies or jalapeños for £1.
Desserts

Affogato
£7.50Hot espresso poured over cold gelato. The heat of the espresso melts the gelato slightly, creating a rich, creamy, bittersweet pool of perfection. Choose Lotus, Oreo or Pistachio.

Allure Classic Matilda
£7.00A fluffy chocolate cake drizzled with a smooth chocolate sauce. Smooth and creamy!

Berry Coconut Dream Slice
£4.95A light and refreshing slice infused with coconut and layered with sweet berry notes, the perfect balance of fruity and creamy. Add warm custard for £2.

Chocolate Cakesicles
£3.75Decadent chocolate cake encased in a crisp chocolate shell. A handheld treat that's as pretty as it is delicious.

Mini Chocolate Bliss
£3.99A rich, fudgy mini chocolate cake layered with smooth ganache. The perfect little indulgence when you want something sweet without sharing.

Sprinkle Cake
£4.95Classic chocolate cake centre covered in a luxurious chocolate shell.

Ice Cream Scoop
£2.00
Patisserie
Add ice cream to any brownie for £2.

Cookie
£3.50Served with ice cream.

Croissant
£1.80
Kinder Brownie
£2.90
Lotus Brownie
£2.90
Terry's Orange Brownie
£2.90
Triple Choc Brownie
£2.90
Pretzel
£2.00
Pecan
£2.00
Milkshakes

Ferrero Royale
£6.50Rich chocolate hazelnut shake topped with whipped cream and nutty chocolate pieces.

Galaxy Drip
£6.50Silky Galaxy chocolate shake with whipped cream and a chocolate drip.

Kinder Explosion
£4.00Smooth Kinder milkshake with whipped cream, Kinder pieces and chocolate sauce.

Maltesers Madness
£6.50Light chocolate malt shake with whipped cream and Maltesers.

Oreo Overload
£6.50Creamy Oreo milkshake topped with whipped cream, crushed Oreos and chocolate pieces.

Snickers Stack
£4.50Chocolate, caramel and peanut shake with whipped cream and caramel drizzle.

Strawberry Heaven
£6.50Strawberry shake with whipped cream, strawberry sauce and fresh pieces.
Mocktails

Blueberry Twilight Mocktail
£6.50A cool, zesty blend of lemon and lime with a striking blue finish. Light, fizzy and ultra-refreshing.

Lemon & Lime Mocktail
£6.50A refreshing blend of lemon and lime with a vibrant blue hue. Sweet, tangy and invigorating.

Strawberry Bliss Lemonade Mocktail
£6.50A refreshing lemonade blended with sweet strawberry flavour. Served over ice for a perfectly refreshing fruity cooler.

Strawberry Charge
£6.80A vibrant mix of Red Bull and strawberry, delivering a sweet, energising boost with a refreshing twist.
Kids Breakfast

Egg & Toast
£4.00Fried or scrambled egg served with crustless toast.

Eggy Bread
£4.00Crustless slices of bread soaked in beaten egg and pan fried.

Sausage & Beans
£3.00
Kids Lunch
All served with chips.

Cheese Sticks
£4.50
Cheesy Chips
£4.00
Chicken Nuggets
£4.50
Fish Fingers
£3.50
V vegetarian · VE vegan · GF gluten free. Please tell a member of our team about any allergies before ordering.